Managers since 1923


List of Yeovil Town Managers

Chris Hargreaves

Date of birth: 12/05/1972

First date in charge: 18/05/2022

Last date in charge: 27/10/2022

Games in charge: 17

Seasons in charge: 1

Read more

Josh Staunton

Date of birth: 15/09/1995

First date in charge: 14/05/2022

Last date in charge: 14/05/2022

Games in charge: 1

Seasons in charge: 1

Read more

Charlie Lee

Date of birth: 05/01/1987

First date in charge: 28/03/2022

Last date in charge: 13/05/2022

Games in charge: 10

Seasons in charge: 1

Read more

Darren Sarll

Date of birth: 02/02/1983

First date in charge: 19/06/2019

Last date in charge: 28/03/2022

Games in charge: 134

Seasons in charge: 3

Read more

Neale Marmon

Date of birth: 21/04/1961

First date in charge: 24/03/2019

Last date in charge: 08/05/2019

Games in charge: 7

Seasons in charge: 0

Read more

Darren Way

Date of birth: 21/11/1979

First date in charge: 01/12/2015

Last date in charge: 12/05/2018

Games in charge: 152

Seasons in charge: 2

Read more

Paul Sturrock

First date in charge: 09/04/2015

Last date in charge: 01/12/2015

Games in charge: 30

Seasons in charge: 1

Read more

Terry Skiverton

First date in charge: 18/02/2009

Last date in charge: 09/04/2015

Games in charge: 157

Seasons in charge: 3

Read more

Gary Johnson

First date in charge: 19/06/2001

Last date in charge: 04/02/2015

Games in charge: 383

Seasons in charge: 7

Read more

Steve Thompson

First date in charge: 29/09/1999

Last date in charge: 18/02/2009

Games in charge: 73

Seasons in charge: 3

Read more

Russell Slade

First date in charge: 07/06/2006

Last date in charge: 16/02/2009

Games in charge: 137

Seasons in charge: 3

Read more

Colin Addison

First date in charge: 08/10/2000

Last date in charge: 05/05/2001

Games in charge: 41

Seasons in charge: 1

Read more

David Webb

First date in charge: 10/03/2000

Last date in charge: 30/09/2000

Games in charge: 24

Seasons in charge: 1

Read more

Colin Lippiatt

First date in charge: 25/01/1998

Last date in charge: 28/09/1999

Games in charge: 84

Seasons in charge: 2

Read more

Graham Roberts

First date in charge: 04/02/1995

Last date in charge: 25/01/1998

Games in charge: 154

Seasons in charge: 3

Read more

Brian Hall

First date in charge: 11/01/1987

Last date in charge: 07/01/1995

Games in charge: 257

Seasons in charge: 4

Read more

Steve Rutter

First date in charge: 03/04/1991

Last date in charge: 20/11/1993

Games in charge: 136

Seasons in charge: 2

Read more

Clive Whitehead

First date in charge: 15/10/1990

Last date in charge: 01/04/1991

Games in charge: 26

Seasons in charge: 1

Read more

Gerry Gow

First date in charge: 09/09/1984

Last date in charge: 10/01/1987

Games in charge: 124

Seasons in charge: 3

Read more

Steve Coles

First date in charge: 09/02/1984

Last date in charge: 21/05/1984

Games in charge: 23

Seasons in charge: 1

Read more

Page: 1 | 2 | 3 |